Weekly Sports Roster

A weekly rundown of training sessions and games 

Term 2 2019
Week 4

MONDAY 20 MAY

Netball
Firsts and Seconds Netball Training, Collegiate Gym, 7:00am to 8:00am
Year 7/8 Netball Training, Collegiate Gym, Lunch time
Year 7/8 Collegiate vs St Aloysius, St Aloysius Gym, 4:15pm

Volleyball
Collegiate v Newtown, Moonah Sports Centre, Court 3, 4:00pm

Hockey
Year 9/10 Collegiate vs Rose Bay, Tasmanian Hockey Centre, 3, 4:15pm

 

TUESDAY 21 MAY

Netball
Year 9/10 Netball Training, Collegiate Gym, Lunch time
Year 9/10 Collegiate vs Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart Gym, 5:00pm

 

WEDNESDAY 22 MAY

AFL
Year 11/12 AFL Training, Anglesea Oval, 7:00am to 8:00am
Year 11/12 Collegiate vs GYC, GYC Oval Glenorchy, 4:15pm

Netball
Year 3/4 Netball Training, Anglesea Court, Lunch time
Year 3/4 Netball Collegiate White vs Fahan Orange, Fahan Gym, 4:00pm
Year 3/4 Netball Collegiate Red vs Fahan Blue, Collegiate Gym, 4:00pm
Year 5/6 Netball Training, Collegiate Gym, Lunch time

 

THURSDAY 23 MAY

Netball
Year 5/6 Netball Collegiate White vs SMC Blue, Nagle Centre, 4:00pm
Year 5/6 Netball Collegiate Red vs SMC Green, Collegiate Gym, 4:00pm

Volleyball
Years 7 to 12 Volleyball Training, Collegiate Gym, Lunch time

Hockey
Firsts Collegiate vs St Marys, Tasmanian Hockey Centre, 2, 4:15pm

 

FRIDAY 24 MAY

Water Polo
Year 5/6 Collegiate vs Princess St Piranhas, Hobart Aquatic Centre, 7:30pm
Year 7/8 Collegiate vs Fahan, Hobart Aquatic Centre, 8:30pm
Year 9/10 Collegiate vs Mackillop/Rose Bay, Hobart Aquatic Centre, 9:00pm
Year 11/12 Collegiate vs Hobart College, Hobart Aquatic Centre, 9:30pm

Hockey
Firsts and Year 9/10 Hockey Training, Tasmanian Hockey Centre, 7:00am to 8:00am

Squash
Years 7 to 12 Squash Pennant, Eastside Squash Centre, 6:30pm

Badminton
Years 7 to 12 Badminton Training, Collegiate Gym, Lunch time

Soccer
CRJFA Soccer Training, Prep to Year 4, Anglesea Oval, 3:15pm

 

SATURDAY 25 MAY

Soccer
Collegiate U6 vs Kingborough, Ham Common, 9:00am
Collegiate U7 vs Mt Stuart, Mount Stuart, 11:15am
Collegiate U9 vs Kingborough, Ham Common, 9:00am
Collegiate U10 vs Cygnet, Ham Common, 9:00am

Hockey
Year 1-2 Collegiate Red vs Sacred Heart, Cornelian Bay, Field 1A, 9:00am
Year 1-2 Collegiate Blue vs MCC Navy, Cornelian Bay, Field 1C, 10:00am
Year 3-4 Collegiate vs Fahan Navy, Cornelian Bay, Half Field 2, 10:00am
Year 5-6 Collegiate vs Friends, Cornelian Bay, Full Field 1, 10:00am


Special Note: Please can you ensure that if your daughter is unwell or unable to attend any game or training session you must contact the Sports Administrator on sport@collegiate.tas.edu.au or via phone 6211 4918. If we are aware, we are then able to make necessary arrangements in finding fill ins or make the decision (especially for games) if we need to forfeit.

Thank you in advance for your understanding.