Weekly Sport Roster

Weekly Sport Roster

Term 2 2018

Week 8

FRIDAY 22 JUNE

Badminton

Year 7 to 12 Badminton Training, Collegiate Gymnasium, Lunchtime

Year 7/8 Collegiate v BYE

Year 9/10 Collegiate White v Collegiate Red, South Hobart 5, 4:00pm

Water Polo

Year 5/6 Collegiate v Mt Carmel, Hobart Aquatic Centre, Dive Pool, 5:30pm

Year 7/8 Collegiate v Fahan, Hobart Aquatic Centre, Pool 1, 8:30pm

Year 9/10 Collegiate v BYE

Year 11 Collegiate White v Hobart College, Hobart Aquatic Centre, Dive Pool, 9:00pm

Year 12 Collegiate Red v Fahan, Hobart Aquatic Centre, Pool 2, 8:30pm

Squash

Year 7 -12 Squash Training Eastside Squash Centre 5:30-6:00pm

Year 7-12 Squash Pennant, Eastside Squash Centre, 6:00-730pm

 

SATURDAY 23 JUNE

Year 5/6 Collegiate v Mt Carmel, Cornelian Bay, Full Field 1, 10:00am

Year 3/4 Collegiate v NSCS, Cornelian Bay, Field 3, 10:00am

Year 1/2 Collegiate Red v SMC, Cornelian Bay, Field A, 9:00am

Year 1/2 Collegiate White v Rosetta, Cornelian Bay, Field C, 10:00am

 

Week 9

MONDAY 25 JUNE

Netball

Firsts Netball Training, Collegiate Gymnasium, 7:00am to 8:00am

Firsts Collegiate v Fahan, Hobart Netball and Sports Centre, 4:00pm

Year 7/8 Netball Training, Collegiate Gymnasium, Lunchtime

Year 7 Collegiate v Dominic, Dominic Gym, 5:00pm

Year 8 Collegiate v Mackillop, Mackillop Gym, 4:15pm

Hockey

Year 5/6 Hockey Training, Ham Common, 4:00pm to 4:45pm

 

TUESDAY 26 JUNE

Netball

Year 9/10 Netball Training, Collegiate Gymnasium, Lunchtime

Year 9/10 Collegiate v Mt Carmel, Collegiate Gym, 4:15pm

Cross Country

Tasmanian Primary All Schools Cross Country, Symmons Plains

 

WEDNESDAY 27 JUNE

Netball

Year 5/6 Netball Training, Collegiate Gymnasium, Lunchtime

Hockey

Year 9/10 Collegiate v Mackillop, Tasmanian Hockey Centre 1, 4:15pm

Badminton

Year 11/12 Collegiate Red v BYE

Year 11/12 Collegiate White v Fahan, Courts 7 and 8, 4:00pm

 

THURSDAY 28 JUNE

Hockey

Firsts Collegiate v Friends, Tasmanian Hockey Centre 3, 4:15pm

Year 3/4 Hockey training, Anglesea Campus, Lunchtime

Netball

Year 3/4 Netball Training, Anglesea Campus, Lunchtime

 

FRIDAY 29 JUNE

 Hockey

Firsts and Year 9/10 Hockey Training, Tasmanian Hockey Centre, 7:00am to 8:00am

Badminton

Year 7 to 12 Badminton Training, Collegiate GymnaLunchtimeh time

Year 7 to 12 Badminton Training, Collegiate Gymnasium, Lunchtime

Year 7/8 Collegiate v Ogilvie, South Hobart 7, 4:00pm

Year 9/10 Collegiate White v Montrose Bay, South Hobart 9, 4:00pm

Year 9/10 Collegiate Red v St Aloysius, South Hobart 10, 4:00pm

Water Polo

Year 5/6 Collegiate v Princes St, Hobart Aquatic Centre Pool 3, 6:30pm

Year 7/8 Collegiate v Taroona, Hobart Aquatic Centre, Pool 1, 9:30pm

Year 9/10 Collegiate v Mt Carmel, Hobart Aquatic Centre, Dive Pool, 8:00pm

Year 11 Collegiate White v Year 12Collegiate White, Hobart Aquatic Centre, Dive Pool, 9:00pm

Squash

Years 7 to 12 Squash Training Eastside Squash Centre 5:30 to 6:00pm

Years 7 to 12 Squash Pennant Finals, Eastside Squash Centre, 6:00 to 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY 30 JUNE

Hockey

Year 5/6 Collegiate v Hutchins Magenta, Cornelian Bay, Full Field 1, 10:00am

Year 3/4 Collegiate v Hutchins, Cornelian Bay, Field 1, 9:00am

Year 1/2 Collegiate Red v Collegiate White, Cornelian Bay, Field A, 10:00am

 

Special Note: Please can you ensure that if your daughter is unwell or unable to attend any game or training session you must contact the Sports Administrator on sport@collegiate.tas.edu.au or via phone 6211 4918. If we are aware, we are then able to make necessary arrangements in finding fill-ins or make the decision (especially for games) if we need to forfeit.

Thank you in advance for your understanding.