Weekly Sport Roster

Weekly Sport Roster

Term 2

Week 8

Friday 23 June

Badminton
Year 7-10 Badminton training. - No training due to exams
Year 7/8 vs Mount Carmel at South Hobart on Court 2
Year 9/10 vs Mount Carmel at South Hobart on Court 4

Squash
Collegiate v Hutchins, Eastside Squash, 6:00pm

Saturday 24 June

Hockey
Collegiate Year 3/4 vs Mt Carmel Gold at 10:00am  Cornelian Bay Ground 1
Collegiate Year 5/6 vs Hutchins Magenta at 10:00am on Field one at Cornelian Bay
Collegiate Year 1/2 vs Fahan Blue at 11:00am on Field 1a at Cornelian Bay

Week 9

Monday 26 June

Netball
Year 7/8 Netball Training, Collegiate Gym at Lunch time
Year 7 White vs St Mary’s Blue at Collegiate Gym at 4:15pm
Year 7/8 Navy vs Fahan Orange at Collegiate Gym at 5:00pm
Year 8 Red vs St Aloysius at St Aloysius at 4:15pm
Collegiate First Grade vs Mt Carmel at Creek Rd Netball Centre at 4:00pm

Hockey
Year 1-4 Hockey Training on Anglesea Playing Fields at Lunch time
Year 5/6 Hockey training at Ham Common at 4:00pm
Year 9/10 vs Ogilvie at the Tas Hockey Centre at 4:15pm

Water Polo
Year 5/6 and 9/10 Water Polo training at the Collegiate Pool at 6:30pm

Tuesday 27 June

Netball
First and Second Grade Netball training in the Gym at 7:00am
Year 9/10 Netball training, Collegiate Gym at Lunch time
Collegiate 9/10 vs Sacred Heart Vixens at Collegiate Gym at 4:15pm

Hockey
Collegiate First Grade vs Friends at Tas Hockey Centre, Ground 1 at 4:15pm

Wednesday 28 June

Netball
Year 5/6 Netball training in the Gym at Lunch Time
Collegiate 3/4 Netball vs SHC White at Sacred Heart at 4:00pm on outdoor courts

Hockey
Year 9/10 Hockey - No training due to exams

Water Polo
Year 7/8 training at the Collegiate Pool at 6:30pm – 7:30pm
11/12 Water Polo - No training due to exams

AFL
Year 11/12 AFL training - No training due to exams
Collegiate BYE

Badminton
Year 11/12 Div A vs Friends Court 6 and 8. Year 11/12 Div B vs Friends Court 3 and 2.

Thursday 29 June

Hockey
First Grade Hockey training at Tas Hockey Centre Ground 2 at 6:45am

Netball
Year 3/4 Netball training at Lunch time on Anglesea Netball Courts.
Year 5/6 Netball vs BYE

Friday 30 June

Badminton
Year 7-10 Badminton training at lunch time
Year 7/8 vs Friends at South Hobart on Court 11
Year 9/10 vs Friends at South Hobart on Court 3

Water Polo
Years 5-12 games TBC.

Squash
Collegiate v Hutchins, Eastside Squash, 6:00pm

Saturday 1 July

Hockey
Collegiate Year 3/4 vs St Virgils at 9:00am on Field 3 at Cornelian Bay
Collegiate Year 5/6 vs Corpus Christi at 10:00 am on Field 1 at Cornelian Bay
Collegiate Year 1/2 vs St Mary’s Blue at 9:00am Field 1A at Cornelian Bay

Special Note: Please can you ensure that if your daughter is unwell or unable to attend any game or training session you must contact the Sports Administrator on sport@collegiate.tas.edu.au or via phone 6211 4918. If we are aware, we are then able to make necessary arrangements in finding fill ins or make the decision (especially for games) if we need to forfeit.

Thank you in advance for your understanding.